Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Coldwell Banker The Amelia Group / Tina Kozak
23583 Bahama Point 1521 Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Sold on 02/11/2026
$182,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/11/2026
02/11/2026
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2000
2000
Views
Water
Water
County
Nassau County
Nassau County
Listed By
Tina Kozak, Coldwell Banker The Amelia Group
Bought with
Non-Member Non-Member Out of Area, Non-Mls Or Out Of Area
Non-Member Non-Member Out of Area, Non-Mls Or Out Of Area
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:30 AM GMT+0000
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $152/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Parking
- Parking Lot
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 806 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$199,000
-3%
-$6,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$205,000
-5%
-$10,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-10%
-$24,900
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$9,000
Oct 09, 2025
Listed
$248,900
-
-