2328 Sadler Road 6E Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Coldwell Banker The Amelia Group / Tina Kozak

  2328 Sadler Road 6E Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

Sold on 10/31/2025
$235,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
791
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/31/2025
Type
Condo
Year Built
1983
Style
Villa
Views
Trees/Woods
County
Nassau County

Listed By

Tina Kozak, Coldwell Banker The Amelia Group
Bought with
Amelia Island/Nassau Member, Unknown Office
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:45 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $515/Monthly
Flooring
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Frame
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Parking
  • Parking Lot
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 791 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 06, 2025
Price Changed
$271,000
-3%
-$8,000
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$279,000
-3%
-$8,000
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$287,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 02, 2025
Price Changed
$292,000
-2%
-$7,000
May 23, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$309,000
0%
-$1,000
Mar 07, 2025
Listed
$310,000
-
-